Useful links

OWNER OF THE WEBSITE

Société Coopérative Agricole de Vannerie
1, rue de la Cheneillère 
37190 Villaines-les-Rochers - France
Phone: +33(0)2 47 45 43 03 - Fax: +33(0)2 47 45 27 48
N° TVA: FR11 775 353 139 - SIRET: 775 353 139 00014

Publication director

Mr Daniel Martin
Coopérative de Vannerie

Conception / Realization

Website creation by Interactive and hosting by Hosteam, Groupe Cyrès subsidiaries
19 rue Edouard Vaillant, 37000 Tours - France
Phone: +33(0)2 47 68 48 50

Privacy Policy

Privacy Practices
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of May 25, 2018 defines the principles to be respected when collecting, processing * and storing personal data. They also guarantee rights for the people concerned.
(*) Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation defines a processing as "any operation or set of operations performed or not using automated processes and applied to data or sets of personal data , such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction; "

1: OBJECTIVES
WHAT DOES THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY APPLY?

This privacy policy applies to Coopérative de Vannerie de Villaines, for all websites and web applications. The information collected is then subject to computer processing made necessary to respond to requests made via our contact form www.vannerie.com and in order to ship orders made via our e-shop.
This Policy does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our media through an internet link.

2: RELEVANCE OF DATA
WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT WITH YOU?

The recipients of the data are exclusively persons working for the Cooperative company of Vannerie de Villaines.
When you use the website www.vannerie.com we may collect and process some or all of the following data:
The data you provide by completing forms
  • Civility
  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • City
  • Phone
  • E-mail
  • Status: professional or individual
  • Society
  • VAT N °
All data collected is professional data
In accordance with the Data Protection Act, information relating to racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinion, trade union membership, health or sexual life of a person is not collected and is prohibited (sensitive data).

DO WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR COOKIES?

Coopérative de Vannerie de Villaines may collect your IP address and browser type for administration of our systems and / or statistics and without identifying any other individual information.
In some cases, we may also use cookies that correspond to small files of letters and numbers downloaded to your device when you access our website. We mainly use cookies to recognize you when you log back to our website.

3: DATA RETENTION

The data collected on the site www.vannerie.com are kept for a maximum of 12 months for anonymous contacts, after the last activity on the website by the person. On the other hand, for the contacts identified, the data collected on the site www.vannerie.com are kept for a maximum duration of 36 months. At the end of these periods, all data relating to the person are deleted.

4: RIGHTS OF PEOPLE (ART.16-20 RGPD)

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the RGPD, all persons can exercise their right of access, rectification, opposition, limitation of treatments, deletion and portability of data concerning them by making the request by mail signed and accompanied by a copy of an identity document at the address of the head office of Coopérative de Vannerie de Villaines
1, rue de la Cheneillere 37190 Villaines les Rochers
The person in charge of the file, will make a reply at the latest in the month following the request of access or rectification.

5: DATA SECURITY AND TREATMENT (RGPD 32)

The data collected on the site www.vannerie.com and associated treatments, are hosted by the Cyrès Society. Only persons linked to the technical, marketing and sales department of the Vannerie Cooperative of Villaines and its subcontractors in certain cases, have access to the information collected on the site www.vannerie.com
Personal data are stored securely and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing. The Coopérative de Vannerie de Villaines company takes the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent as much as possible any alteration or loss of your data or unauthorized access to them.
In some cases, and mainly for technical reasons, these databases may be stored on servers outside the country (including outside the European Union) from which you originally entered the data.

6: ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND COMMUNICATION UNDER 72H (ARTICLE 33 AND RGPD 34)

In the event of violation or suspicion of personal data breach, Coopérative de Vannerie de Villaines and its subcontractors will notify the CNIL, 72 hours at the latest, after having read it.